ACADEMICS

Golden Rules:

We are gentle

We are kind and helpful

We listen

We work hard

We look after our wards properly

School Rules and Regulations

  • Here at Bharrathi Vidyashram we give a warm and positive environment…
  • The process of learning is Student Centric.
  • Self experiment & creativity are fostered in the learning environment that encourages artistic exploration, scientific reasoning and performance.
  • Culture.
  • Parents are inclusive in many school activities.
  • Study is not restricted to class room alone. Nature and society is our main classroom.
  • Yoga is our Marga.
  • Wide variety co-curricular activities are centered to develop practical citizen.
  • First Language – English
    Second Language – Tamil / Hindi
    Third Language – Hindi / Tamil
    Fourth Language – Sanskrit
  • Parent Teachers Meeting Conducted once in 3 months.
  • Syllabus, Study Materials and worksheets are given in addition to text and Note books.
  • We give intense classroom revisions in the school before academic examinations.
  • Teacher’s orientation, Parent Orientation, workshop, seminar is conducted frequently.
  • Children are trained with the focus on current technologies in computers, internets & smart class.
  • Tours have great educational importance they broaden the learner’s outlook and add to their knowledge. Hence many of the syllabus activities are complemented with the educational trips.
  • For holistic development of children, our school involves parents a lot more to make them feel that they are a part of the process of improving education of their wards & school.

Let’s make awesome things, together.

Share Your Knowledge About Our Services and Help us to Improve

Parents - Teachers Workshop :

In order to explore aspect of our school vision, intensive group discussions and
training activities on particular subject or project is done with the guidance of
experts in the respective field for both teachers as well as parents then and there.
so far Experts from various fields including Phonics, Story Telling, Nutrition,
ENT, Dental Care, Yoga Marga, English Grammar, Parenting Tips, Arts and
Craft computer Training have been done.

Home work policy :

  • The intimation of homework to students are sent through mails and messages along with the written content in the handbook.
  • Exam timetables, portions, important circulars and study materials are also communicated to parents through mailing system, which enables the proper communication that bridges between parents and teachers.
  • Syllabus, study materials and worksheets are given in addition with text and notebooks.

Our Faculties

Sl.NoClassNameEMIS Number
1LKGNISWAN330305044021810115
2ADRITRI330305044021820104
3S.V.KAVIN330305044022010152
4UKGMANASA.K330305044021820095
5DARSHAN.K330305044021820119
6ANDREW VINCENT.K.E330305044021810086
7HARRISON.K.E330305044021810091
8DHANSHIKA.G330305044021820089
9SAKTHISRI330305044021820120
10TEJESHWARAN330305044021810101
11RITHIKA SRI330305044021820116
12I-STDSAI SASHWATH330305044021810074
13NITHIN.K330305044021810073
14NITHISH.K330305044021810097
15ABIR BHATTACHARJEE330305044021910128
16VISHNUPRIYA330305044021920141
17II-STDDIVYALAKSHMI330305044021710022
18SAMIKSHA330305044021820044
19NANDHANAVEL330305044021810068
20JASMITHA330305044021820053
21DHIPTHIKA330305044021820067
22LAVANYA330305044021820071
23THARUN.R.K330305044021810047
24MITHILESH330305044021810051
25KARTHI ASWIN330305044021810049
26GAURISH VIVEK PATIL330305044021810048
27III-STDKOUSHIKA3303050440200027
28SOPHIYA DARSHINI3303050440200036
29OVIYASREE330210019091720520
30THIRUSHANTHAN330305044021710026
31SATHWIKA330305044021720038
32IV-STDPRINCE PHERENBA PRIYAN3303050440200046
33JAYAKRISH330305044021810080
34VIROACHAN330305044021810077
35NIKHIL.SH330305044021810081
36V-STDCATHRINA3303050360301162
37THARUN BIJU3303050440200090
38SAHANA3303050440200061
39VISWAVEL3303050440200042
40NITHYASREE3302100190900459
41ARUSH3303050440200076
42CHANDRAPRAKASH3303050440200075
43VI-STDABHAY3303050440200057
44SANTHOSH3303050440200062
45VIII-STDDHAYANIDHI3303050440200066
CLASS NO.OF.STUDENTS BOYS GIRLS
LKG 1 1
UKG 9 6 3
I 13 8 5
II 11 7 4
III 10 4 6
IV 11 6 5
V 12 6 6
VI 5 4 1
VII 9 7 2
VII 3 1 2
TOTAL 84 50 34

Fee Structure for the Academic Year 2020 – 21 ( Books Fee apart )

Class Term I Term II Term III Total 75%
LKG 9000 9000 8000 26000 19500
UKG 9000 8000 8000 26000 19500
I-Std 13000 13000 12000 38000 28500
II-Std 13000 13000 12000 38000 28500
III-Std 14500 14000 14000 42500 31875
IV-Std 14500 14000 14000 42500 31875
V-Std 14500 14000 14000 42500 31875
VI-Std 15000 14000 14000 43000 32250
VII-Std 15000 14000 14000 43000 32250
VIII-Std 15000 14000 14000 43000 32250

TEXT BOOKS DETAILS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2021- CLASSES
LKG & UKG

LKG
Text booksEnglishEnglish Phonics, Story & Rhymes,ReaderTamilNumerical SkillsGeneral AwarenessArt & Craft
PublishersRatnaSagarPelicanSunshinePelicanPelicanPelican

 

UKG ( Same Publishers with the next level content)
Text booksEnglishEnglish Phonics, Story & Rhymes,ReaderTamilNumerical SkillsGeneral AwarenessArt & Craft
PublishersRatnaSagarPelicanSunshinePelicanPelicanPelican

TEXT BOOKS DETAILS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2021- CLASSES I & II

CLASS I
Text booksEnglishTamilHindiMathEVS
PublishersRatnaSagarTNSBMadhubanOrient Black SwanRatnaSagar
CLASS II
Text booksEnglishTamilHindiMathEVS
PublishersRatnaSagarTNSBMadhubanOrient Black SwanRatnaSagar

TEXT BOOKS DETAILS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2021 – CLASSES III – V

CLASS III
Text booksEnglishTamilHindiMathScienceSocial
PublishersRatnaSagarTNSBMadhubanOrient Black SwanOxfordRatnaSagar
CLASS IV
Text booksEnglishTamilHindiMathScienceSocial
PublishersRatnaSagarTNSBMadhubanOrient Black SwanOxfordRatnaSagar
CLASS V
Text booksEnglishTamilHindiMathScienceSocial
PublishersRatnaSagarTNSBMadhubanOrient Black SwanOxfordRatnaSagar

TEXT BOOKS DETAILS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2021- CLASSES VI – VIII

CLASS VI
Text booksEnglishSupplementaryTamilHindiSupplementaryMathScienceSocial
PublishersNCERTNCERTTNSBNCERTNCERTNCERTNCERTNCERT
CLASS VII
Text booksEnglishSupplementaryTamilHindiSupplementaryMathScienceSocial
PublishersNCERTNCERTTNSBNCERTNCERTNCERTNCERTNCERT

CLASS VIII

Text booksEnglishSupplementaryTamilHindiSupplementaryMathScienceSocial
PublishersNCERTNCERTTNSBNCERTNCERTNCERTNCERTNCERT
PHP Warning: mkdir(): Permission denied in G:\PleskVhosts\viloratechnologies.com\bharrathividyashram.com\wp-content\plugins\wp-optimize\cache\file-based-page-cache-functions.php on line 93